skip navigation
MyAccount
Mobile Site
Full Site
Accessibility
Contact Us
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Home
Pay for it Apply for it Report it Latest News What's On

You are here: Home / About The Council / Elections And Voting / Results

Results of Elections for Borough Councillors

Thursday 6 May 2010

Fareham East

 

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)

No. of Votes

CROUCHMAN Cameron Charles

The Labour Party Candidate

 395

LATHAM Peter Kenneth

The Conservative Party Candidate

 1,749

WHITTLE Paul

Liberal Democrat

 1,943 - Elected

 

Fareham North

 

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)

No. of Votes

BAKER Doreen Gladys

Liberal Democrat

 933

BROWN Simon John

The Labour Party Candidate

 457

BRYANT Pamela Mary

The Conservative Party Candidate

 2,464 - Elected

HARRISON David

Green Party

 239

 

Fareham North West

 

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)

No. of Votes

CARR Angela

The Labour Party Candidate

 498

DAVIES Peter John

Liberal Democrat

 1,987 - Elected

DAY Stephen Howard

The Conservative Party Candidate

 951

YOUNG Graeme

UKIP

 179

 

 

Fareham South

 

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)

No. of Votes

CARR James Wilson

The Labour Party Candidate

 655

JENKINS Joe

The English Democrats - "Putting England First"

 150

LEONARD Rowena Dianna

Liberal Democrat

 761

STEADMAN Dennis Leslie

The Conservative Party Candidate

 1,589 - Elected

VIVIAN John

The Green Party

  147

 

Fareham West

 

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)

No. of Votes

CHALONER Jennifer

Liberal Democrat

 858

KEEBLE Leslie

The Conservative Party Candidate

 2,526 - Elected

PRIOR Michael Alan

The Labour Party Candidate

 423

RICHARDS Steve

UKIP

 283

 

Hill Head

 

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)

No. of Votes

ABRAMS Sandra Lynn

Liberal Democrat

 1,427

CHRISTIE Ian Gordon

The Labour Party Candidate

 429

MANDRY Arthur

The Conservative Party Candidate

 2,721 - Elected

 

Locks Heath

 

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)

No. of Votes

BAYFORD Susan

The Conservative Party Candidate

 2,439 - Elected

KNIGHT Nicholas John

The Labour Party Candidate

 439

PRITCHARD Hugh William Lee

Liberal Democrat

 1,373

 

 

Park Gate

 

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)

No. of Votes

BAYFORD Brian

The Conservative Party Candidate

 2,362 - Elected

HAYSOM Martin John

Liberal Democrat

 1,186

PRICE Helen Grace 

The Labour Party Candidate

 556

 

Portchester East

 

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)

No. of Votes

BROWN Christopher William

Liberal Democrat

 3,178 - Elected

FAZACKARLEY Geoff

The Conservative Party Candidate

 1,929

PRICE Roger Hugh

Liberal Democrat

 3,554 - Elected

ROSE Stuart

The Labour Party Candidate

 721

RYAN Richard Edward

The Labour Party Candidate

 607

SMITH Andrew Gerald

The Conservative Party Candidate

 1,231

 

Portchester West

 

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)

No. of Votes

BELL Susan Margaret

The Conservative Party Candidate

 1,856 - Elected

CUNNINGHAM Shaun

Independent

 218

EAST Diana Marion

Liberal Democrat

 1,566

RICKETTS Les

The Labour Party Candidate

 406

WHITE Peter

UKIP

 199

 

 

Sarisbury

 

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)

No. of Votes

SAVAGE David Clive

Liberal Democrat

 1,311

WOODWARD Seán Derek Terence

The Conservative Party Candidate

 2,785 - Elected

 

Stubbington

 

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)

No. of Votes

FORREST Jim

Liberal Democrat

 2,159 - Elected

GAISFORD Andrew David

The Conservative Party Candidate

 1,773

SEGAR Mike

The Labour Party Candidate

 302

 

Titchfield

 

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)

No. of Votes

DOGGETT Peter John

Green Party Candidate

 225

ENGLEFIELD Sharon Lesley

Liberal Democrat

 987

HOCKLEY Connie

The Conservative Party Candidate

 2,475 - Elected

MAYES Alan John

The Labour Party Candidate

 450

 

 

Titchfield Common

 

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)

No. of Votes

ENGLEFIELD Jack

Liberal Democrat

 2,454 - Elected

HOCKLEY Geoffrey Michael

The Conservative Party Candidate

 1,180

MOONEY Andrew Peter

The Labour Party Candidate

 239

 

 

Warsash

 

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)

No. of Votes

CARTWRIGHT Trevor Maurice

The Conservative Party Candidate

 2,903 - Elected

MOORE Nicola Solich

The Labour Party Candidate

 357

SAVAGE Christine

Liberal Democrat

 889

 

 

 



Browse

Follow us

Facebook Twitter You Tube Flickr

Fareham Town Centre

View Fareham
Today online





Fareham Borough Council, Civic Offices, Civic Way, Hampshire, PO16 7AZ
Tel: +44 (0) 1329 236100 | Mobile Text/Photo: 07876 131415 | Fax: +44 (0) 1329 821770
Read page with Browse Aloud GOV.UK Get Safe Online